- Auditorium 1
- Auditorium 2
- Auditorium 3
PRESENTING COMPANIES
PRODUCTS AND MOBILE
1. ABOVE SOLUTIONS
2. ADAPTIVE PROCESSES
3. APPPOINT SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS
4. BEANS AND INTELLECT FINANCIAL TECH
5. BIZENSE TECHNOLOGIES
6. BLOOM SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS
7. BSW SOFT
8. COMMGATE SYSTEMS INDIA
9. DIGITAL WAVES
10. KOMPKIN
11. LEADFORCE1
12. MAP MY INDIA
13. NITMAN
14. PRECIOUS MICROTECH
15. PROINFOCUS
16. PROMINENT INFORMATION AND SYSTEMS
17. PVM INNVENSYS
18. SAFEW TECHNOLOGY LABS
19. SAPPHIREIMS
20. SNAP NETWORKS
21. VYAS LABS
JUDGES:
-Rahul Khanna, Director, Clearstone Venture Advisors
-Parag Dhol, Director, Inventus
-Ashwin Raghuraman, Vice President, India Innovation Fund
MOBILE
1 160BY2
2 BITRHYMES
3 DIVUM
4 LATCHIYA SOFTWARE
5 LOGICNEXT SOFTWARE & SERVICES
6 LOTUS STREAM
7 LUNA ERGONOMICS
8 MOBIESTA
9 MOBISY TECHNOLOGIES
10 SOFTTRENDS SOFTWARE
11 THE SECOND GEAR
12 VALUELEAF SERVICES
13. TE SOFTWARE SERVICES
JUDGES:
-Rajesh Sukumaran, Mercatus Capital
-Srini Udayagiri,Founder & Managing Partner, Stega Capital
-Shailesh Lakhani, Vice President, Sequoia Capital India
PRESENTING COMPANIES
INTERNET & EDUCATION
1 AETAS TECH - LIFEBLOB
2 APPOINTMENTBAZAAR.COM
3 BIZWEB.IN
4 CHEERSBYE.COM
5 CRAFTMYGIFT
6 CREDERITY
7 DESIGNSKILLSET.COM
8 EDUCAMPUS.IN
9 IDEAKEN
10. INREV SYSTEMS
11 MERAEVENTS.COM
12 PAPAM CORP.IN
13 SEDNA SPACE
14 SUGAR AMIGO
15 THEINDIAMARKET
16 TICKETGOOSE.COM
17 VIDTEQ
18 VSOID
EDUCATION
1 EDUJINI LABS
2 KERN COMMUNICATIONS
3 LIBRA INTERACTIVE
4 SASEL WORLD
5 TEKNO POINT MULTIMEDIA
6 SLC INST. OF ENGG. & TECH
JUDGES:
-Ashok Gainchandani, Starlyle-Raj Chinai, Principal | SVB India Advisors
-Jagan Rao, Headstart Ventures LLP
-Rahul Chowdhri, Vice President, Helion Ventures
PRESENTING COMPANIES
SERVICES
1 9ELEMENTS TECHNOLOGIES
2 APPNOMIC SYSTEMS
3 BRIO FACTORS TECHNOLOGIES
4 BRISA TECHNOLOGIES
5 CHIASMA SOLUTIONS
6 DHANUSH INFOSOL
7 ESDS
8 HAN DIGITAL SOLUTION
9 INOLYST
10 ISACGLOBAL
11 IT CHAMPS SOFTWARE
12 KASURA TECHNOLOGIES
13 MANUSIS TECHNOLOGIES
14 NEEV INFORMATION TECH
15 PRAKAT SOLUTIONS
16 NET WEB TECHNOLOGIES
17 REDWING SOLUTIONS
18 GLOPORE IMS
19 CMO AXIS
20 SNYXIUS TECHNOLOGIES
21 SOAIS
22 SSGINDIA
23 STRAGURE
24 SUREWORKS INFOTECH
25 TECHNOINFOWARE INDIA
26 THRESHOLD SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS
27 TOTAL COMPUTER SOFTWARE
28 TRADE MARKIA
29 eLAGAAN
30. PRECEDENCE TECHNOLOGIES
JUDGES:
-Abhishek Goyal, Associate, Accel Partners
-V.R.Venkatesh, Sr.VP and Head of External Innovation Initiative, Wipro
-Abhishek Sahay, Director, Business Development APAC & MENA, Talisma