Agenda
8.30 AM to 9.00 AM
Registration, Conversations & Connections
9.00 AM: Welcome Note
Speaker
9.45 AM to 10.45 AM: PANEL: Entrepreneurial Journey: Concept to Success
Speakers
10.45 AM to 11.15 AM: Keynote Address: My Journey
Speaker
11.15 AM to 12.15 PM: PANEL:
Best Advice to get funded in the current environment
Speakers
12.15 PM to 12.45 PM: Keynote: Multiplying Opportunities for Your Apps
Delivering consistent user experience across many devices
Speaker
12.45 PM to 2.00 PM: Networking Lunch
TRACKS:
2.00 PM to 2.45 PM: Opportunities for Entrepreneurs in the Products Space
SpeakersKumar Shiralagi, Managing Director, IndoUS Ventures
Rahul Chowdri, Vice President, Helion Ventures
Shailesh Lakhani, Vice President, Sequoia Capital India
Sharad Sharma, Member, Indian Angel Network
Moderator
Samir Kumar, Managing Director, Inventus Capital
2.45 PM to 4.30 PM: Presentations by start up companies
Our jury will evaluate and award the best startup company.
Presenting companies:
JurySamir Kumar, Managing Director, Inventus Capital
Alok Mittal, Managing Director, Canaan Partners
Kumar Shiralagi, Managing Director, IndoUS Ventures
Rahul Chowdri, Vice President, Helion Ventures
Subrata Mitra, Partner, Accel Partners
Sharad Sharma, Member, Indian Angel Network
4.45 PM: Award Ceremony
Speakers
2.45 PM to 4.30 PM: Presentations by start up companies
Our jury will evaluate and award the best startup company.
Presenting companies:
Adis India Aqualogic Tech Systems Callippus Solutions Conquer Infotech Contus Support Interactive Expicient Hire Mantra Ideation Technology Solution Indrion Keystone Logic Solutions Kritnu IT Solutions Lucivid Software Systems Path Partner Technologies Suffixtree Technologies |
Exion Solutions Omkarsoft Relgo Networks Sacona Sidapps Snyxius Tree Shore VeSoft VidTeq Wallsys Info Wit Innovation WoodApple UnikSolutionz Zinnia Systems Zven Technologies |
Jury
4.45 PM: Award Ceremony
Speakers
2.45 PM to 4.00 PM: Presentations by start up companies
Our jury will evaluate and award the best startup company.
Presenting companies:
BookmyTrainings CetharSoft Divum Elagaan Hakunamatata Hopsim Just a Minute Luna Ergonomics |
Mobiwhiz Technologies Mpigeon Omllion Technologies Param Hotels Softtrends United Mobile Apps Y Media Labs |
Jury
4.30 PM: Award Ceremony
2.00 PM to 2.45 PM: Opportunities for Entrepreneurs in the Services Space
Speakers
Sasha Mirchandani, Co Founder, Mumbai Angels/ Partner, Kae Capital
Venkatesh Peddi, AVP, IDG Ventures
Moderator
Gaurav Saraf, Director, Epiphany Ventures
2.45 PM to 4.00 PM: Presentations by start up companies
Our jury will evaluate and award the best startup company.
Presenting companies:
Jury
Pavan Krishnamurthy, Partner, Ojas Ventures
Venkatesh Peddi, AVP, IDG Ventures
Gaurav Saraf, Director, Epiphany Ventures
Abhijit Mazumdar, Senior Associate, Bessemer Venture Partners
Joe Fernandes, Member, Indian Angel Network
Ankur Gulati, Analyst, DFJ
Anshoo Sharma, Senior Associate, Lightspeed Venture Partners
4.30 PM: Award Ceremony
Speakers
2.45 PM to 4.00 PM: Presentations by start up companies
Our jury will evaluate and award the best startup company.
Presenting companies:
CMO Axis Outsourcing Services Creatives that Work Cybonyx Systems EI Labs India Infovault Services LeapSwitch Networks |
Lekha Wireless Solutions Opcord P Factor India Scalers & Victors SVSOFT Xenis Infocom XPT Consultancy & Software |
Jury
4.30 PM: Award Ceremony
4.45 PM to 5.45 PM: CEO Conclave: Best Practices of building technology companies in India
Speakers
Shoaib Ahmed, President, Tally Solutions
Manav Garg, CEO & Founder, Eka Software
Vivek Mansingh, President - Collaboration & Communications Group, Cisco India
Shouvick Mukherjee, VP & CEO, Yahoo! India R&D
Vikram Shah, President and Director, NetApp India
Moderator
Mukul Kumar, Co-Founder - Vice President Engineering, PubMatic
Speakers